Ask a doctor

Lip Lift Scarring? (photo)

I am considering a lip lift, please advise me how visible the scar will be and I have an event 16 days later, will it be obvious I have had a surgery...

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip lift

+2

I would advise against a lip lift as you are not a candidate. You are very young and have full lips with a normal length philtril column. I would only recommend Juvederm for augmentation as this is reversible. However, I don't think you need any type of procedure at this point. Your lips are already large enough.


Cincinnati Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews
