Ask a doctor

Lip Lift with No Scar in Los Angeles Area?

Hi, I am interested in shortening the distance between my upper lip and nose. However, I dont want to remove any skin from the area since that will result in a scar. Are there any other effective options available besides the bullhorn/gullwing surgeries that I can look into? What do you think of the lip suspension technique? Does it provide attractive results? I would appreciate any suggestions for upper lip shortening or referrals to cosmetic surgeons in the Los Angeles area. Thank you!!

No doctor answers yet