Ask a doctor

Lip Lift and Mobility of the Mouth

I'm twenty-two years old. My upper lip is drooping. I want to do a lip lift, but I'm afraid to lose the mobility of my mouth. As the upper lip is lessened, can I still eat or kiss normally ? Thank you very much for your answers ! Rose (France)

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip Lift

+1

If the surgery is done well, the function of the lip should remain normal.

Be carefull about the scar it can be very visible

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...