Ask a doctor

Lip Lift and a Corner Lift at the Same Time?

Is it possible to get both procedures at the same time? I have marionette lines and a narrow mouth, I believe a lip lift would improve the width. I also do not want any fillers for the upper lip or marionette lines. I would want something longer lasting. From my understanding a corner lift actually lifts the droopy part of the mouth, but can you get this done in conjunction with a lip lift? Thanks a bunch.

Doctor Answers (1)

Facelift to fix marionette lines

+1

To get rid of marionet lines, and you do not want fillers, then only a face lift will do that as long term result.

i would not recommend putting any external scar on the corner of the lips.

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...