Ask a doctor

Will a Lip Lift Help my Asymmetrical Lip?

I'm considering to get sub-nasal lip lift. One side of my lip is less fuller than the other side. 1-Is it possible to have only the other side lifted to make it equal ? Can i just lift the 2 peaks of my cupid's bow instead of the whole upper lip? Please help. Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip lift

+2

Yot most a drop of filler may improve the lip slightly.you will not get symmetry with lip lift. You will get a scar instead.

You look very good without doing any thing.

No work on Cupid's bow or the philtral columns.

At most a drop of hyaluronic acid filler may slightly improve the lip.

DO NOT DO ANY THING.


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
