Ask a doctor

Lip lift accompanied with fillers in cheeks or cheek implants - is this a good idea? (Photo)

Dear doctors, I'm 25 yrs old and have been underweight for many years. I'm noticing aging signs such as flat cheeks, droopy mouth corners, beginning of jowls, protruding mouth and a longer philtrum (1.5 cm). My front teeth only show slightly when I leave my mouth open. I'm afraid that getting a lip lift by itself without addressing the droopiness of my mid and lower face would leave me with a strange and "hanging" mouth. What can I have done - surgically and non-surgically? Thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip lift

+1
If these pictures show the most unflattering aspects of your appearance, you should probably not consider any surgery. 


Oakland Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
