Ask a doctor

I Had Lip Injection in Colombia. I Was Told It Was Temporary Fillers but Yrs Later I Still Have Them? (photo)

is there anything I can do since I dont even know what they had used as filler?im assuming it is permanent since after 2yrs I still have them

Doctor Answers (1)

Remove lip filler

+1

If you want smaller lips again , a strip of lip skin and some underlying tissue can be removed. It would leave a scar that should not be readily noticed. 

Oakland Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews
