Ask a doctor

Lip border is now lighter in some spots? (photo)

Is there any way to fix when a restalyne injection has lightened your outer lip border?

Doctor Answers (1)

Restylane for the lip border

+1
Restylane does not cause lightening of the skin.  Typically, there can be normal lightening around the lip borders and the Restylane enhancement has made it more obvious.  When the Restylane is gone, the lightened area will be the same as before treatment.
Toronto Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...