Ask a doctor

I Would Like to Know if Ultrasonic Lipolysis is Safe for Eye Bag Removal? (photo)

Doctor Answers (1)

Ultrasonic Lipolysis not recommended for eye bag removal

+1

Ultrasonic lipolysis is not recommended for eye bag removal. None of these treatments have been specifically approved to melt fat around the eye and could potentially be dangerous.

New York Oculoplastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews


You might also like...