Ask a doctor

3 Weeks After Rhino, Will my Nose Get Smaller and More Refined Than Already Is?

I really dont think a really small and thin nose would good on me because i have strong chin ....... already feels like is already mine i dont really feel nothing uncomfortable.... just a little numbness on the tip... ?? answer please

Doctor Answers (4)

3 Weeks After Rhino, Will my Nose Get Smaller and More Refined Than Already Is?

+1

Ask your Rhinoplasty Surgeon that question as he/she knows what was down to your nose during the Rhinoplasty.

Web reference: http://www.drfpalmer.com

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Nose refinement with further rhinoplasty healing

+1

I think there is no question that at just three weeks after a rhinoplasty, your nose will get more defined as swelling subsides. How much more refined it will get, however, remains to be seen.

Web reference: http://www.eppleyrhinoplasty.com

Indianapolis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

Rhinoplasty at three weeks

+1

At three weeks, the nose is still quite swollen and needs to heal. This may take several months and up to a year for the final result. Be patient.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

3 Weeks After Rhino

+1

3 weeks post surgery is still very early in the healing process - it is very likely that your nose will continue to get more refined

Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 125 reviews


You might also like...