Ask a doctor

Lift After Free Nipple Graft and Weight Gain over 3 Yrs.

I had a free nipple graft over 3 yrs ago and went from a L cup to a DD.No projection.No sensation. I have since gained weight and have sagged considerably from the heaviness of the breasts again. If I take off the weight, can I have a breast lift or reduction if need be w/o losing my breasts?

Doctor Answers (1)

Secondary Breast Lift or Reduction

+1

YES, you can have a secondary procedure without losing the nipples or breasts.  The secondary procedure should NOT involve free nipple grafting, in my opinion.

Web reference: http://feelbeautiful.com

San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 36 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.