I have a low lip line. What should I do to fix my smile. (photo)

Doctor Answers (3)

Lifting The Low Upper Lip Line

+1

When you use the term 'low lip line', I believe you are referring to a low level of the upper lip vermilion edge that partially obscures your upper teeth when you smile. That can be improved by a simple horizontal mucosal excision of the upper lip that will lift the lip line and expose more of your upper teeth.


Indianapolis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 27 reviews

I have a low lip line. What should I do to fix my smile

+1

Juvederm would be a great option to help lift the upper lip, the results usually last 6-9 months 

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews

Lip augmentation in men - Los Angeles

+1

Juvederm or Restylane may be an excellent option for you to improve your lip proportions. Lip fillers are excellent for men and women. 

Raffy Karamanoukian MD FACS

Los Angeles

Raffy Karamanoukian, MD, FACS
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews

You might also like...
