Ask a doctor

Left Eyelid is Droopy After Dysport

is there any reverse for it?

Doctor Answers (2)

Dysport

+1

I would highly recommend that you see your treating physician for a follow-up to determine whether this is eyelid drooping or brow drooping.


Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 137 reviews

Eyelid or brow?

+1

First ly, you must make sure that you are talking about the lid and now the brow. Brow heavyness will wear off with time as will lid drooping . However, lid droop can be corrected with eye drops. Have your doctor  take a look so you can decide whether to treat or not. The drops work fairly quickly. Even without drops the lid droop usually is better way before the botox or dysport is gone.  

Jo Herzog, MD
Birmingham Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews
