Ask a doctor

I Have Had Lazer Lipo Today and Have Lump on my Penis and Its Shrunk is That Normal??

i have had lazer lipo today and have lump on my penis and its shrunk is that normal??

Doctor Answers (1)

Shrinking Penis after liposuction

+1

Yes, it is common to see a size difference after liposuction. Since gravity drains down to that area after having belly liposuction, we tell all our people that due to swelling, it may temporarily affect the size of their "parts."

Nashville Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review


You might also like...