Brazilian Butt Lift Okay 2 Months After Hysterectomy?

I'm pretty much healed and have recovered from my LAVH 2 months ago. I just want to know if it's okay and safe to schedule for a brazilian butt lift right now?

Doctor Answers (3)

Brazilian Butt Lift 2 months after Hysterectomy

+1

Hi there-

There should be no reason you cannot proceed with your Brazilian Butt Lift at this point.

Enjoy your new backside!


Orlando Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 97 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift after Hysterectomy

+1

I believe it is reasonable to schedule your brazilian butt lift as long you have completely recovered as determined by your OB-GYN.  Your plastic surgeon may discuss your recovery with your OB-GYN prior to proceeding.

Dr. ES

Earl Stephenson, Jr., MD, DDS
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

Brazilian Butt enhancement

+1

Yes 2 mnth is safe to schedule surgery. All healing is complete, and the inflamatory process of wound healing is over. Proceed with a BOARD CERTIFIED PLASTIC SURGEON.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

You might also like...
