Ask a doctor

Latisse Less Effective on Second Round

Latisse was effective and I stopped using it for a month and lost the results, as I anticipated. But, since resuming use about 6 months ago, the growth has been much less significant than the first time. Is this common?

Doctor Answers (1)

There is no evidence that Latisse is less effective on the second round

+1

There is no evidence that Latisse is less effective on the second round.  Make sure you are using the correct dossage and following the package insert exactly.


New York Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
