Ask a doctor

Can I Use Latisse if I Am Using Obagi?


Doctor Answers (1)

Latisse and Obagi

+1

It is certainly safe to use Latisse with any of the Obagi products. As Latisse is applied only to the base of the eyelash hairs, it should not have any effect on Obagi products which are used elsewhere on the face.

Web reference: http://www.dorsetstreetdermatology.com/cosmetic-dermatology/obagi-medical-systems/

South Burlington Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.