Ask a doctor

Timing of Laser Treatments on Scalp After Endocopic Brow Lift?

I would like to undergo laser treatments for hair loss, in hopes to stimulate hair growth in the forehead and side areas of my scalp. Should I wait to do this after an endoscopic brow lift? I had this done with endotines last month. I was wondering if they need to be resabsorbed by the body first.

Doctor Answers (1)

Laser treatment for hair loss

+1

I do not see where laser therapy done to stimulate hair growth would be harmful at any time or of any benefit at anytime. In my opinion it is a waste of time and money .


Oakland Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
