Ask a doctor

I got my laser done 3 weeks back. However, my left eye has still not clear and correct?

Do i need to go for a correction? please answer

Doctor Answers (1)

Post LASIK Eye Surgery

+1

Three weeks is too early to say if you will need an enhancement. If your surgeon has evaluated your eyes and they are doing well, most likely your vision will improve.

San Diego Ophthalmologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review


You might also like...