Ask a doctor

I Had Laser Lipo About Two Month Ago, is It Ok I Do LPG After to the Same Area?

Doctor Answers (2)

Endermologie is Ok to do after liposuction when your surgeon approves it

+2

Your surgeon, the physician who operated on your body and knows how you are recovering should answer your personal question, but in general, as long as there are no problems in the post-operative period, several procedures are done without problems, to help make a smoother result seen quicker.  These include Endermologie by LPG, Velashape, External Ultrasound with or without electric stimulation, deep lymphatic massage and other devices.
 


Manhattan Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

LPG after liposuction

+1

Yes, we recommend that LPG Lipomassage be used on all areas treated with liposuction. Always check with your plastic surgeon to see when these treatments can be performed.

Steven Yarinsky, MD
Albany Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
