Ask a doctor

Laser Genesis Effective for Pock Marks?

I have a few pock marks on my cheeks and they aren't very deep. I would like to know, is Laser Genesis good for the removal or reduction of such pock marks?

Doctor Answers (1)

Laser Genesis

+1

Treatments are usually at 4 week intervals, and improvement after one is unlikely. Thank you for your question and good luck with everything.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
