Can (LAL) Laser Assisted Liposuction Remove Large Amounts of Fat from Back, Waist and Abdomen?

Doctor Answers (2)

Laser Liposuction Results

+1

Thank you for your question. Yes, but the right quantity of removal is determined by a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon who can determine how much is too much, and avoid you having too much removed, and sagging skin. The fat areas are like a balloon, remove the contents, and it sags. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

Hello

+1

There is always a certain amount of fat that can be removed without problem. It has a lot to do with what your surgeon feel comfortable doing.

Stuart B. Kincaid, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
