How Soon After a Bbl Can I Go Horseback Riding?

How soon after a bbl can a person go horseback riding?

Doctor Answers (3)

Brazilian Butt Lift and Horseback Riding

+1

The trauma from horseback riding can be very detrimental to your Brazilian Butt Lift results.  I would not recommend riding for at least 6 weeks after surgery.  Good luck.


Dallas Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

Horseback Riding after Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   6 weeks minimum.  The damage that this could cause to the fat could be considerable.  I would not spend money and time on the Brazilian buttlift only to reduce what the results could be.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 192 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift and post operative Horseback riding

+1

Following a Brazilian Butt Lift, I counsel my patients to avoid strenuous activities for at least three to four weeks, this would include horseback riding.  Be sure to check with your surgeon before returning to riding.  Best Wishes.

Vincent D. Lepore, MD
San Jose Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

You might also like...
