I had juviderm in marionette lines around mouth about 10 days ago. I developed eye infection 4 days ago. Could they be related?

Doctor Answers (1)

Juvederm in Marionette lines doesn't cause distant infections

+1

The likelihood of the juvederm injection in the Marionette lines around the mouth causing an infection so high up as the eye would be highly doubtful. ~ Dr. Benjamin Barankin, Toronto Dermatology Centre.


Toronto Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
