Ask a doctor

A 25 Year Old with a Hollow Face, is It Too Early to Use Fillers? (photo)

I am a 25 year old female, of middle eastern origins, my face as you can notice from the photo is elongated which gives a tired look. I have always been on the thin side, but as I work out harder, my face grows weary and tired. Is it too early to start using fillers? I considered going through a stem cell lift, as the results might be longer and more permanent.What would you suggest for a healthier looking outcome?as I've been quite self conscious with the way I look lately. Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Cheek hallows

+1

There are no age limitations for treating the cheek hallows. As one ages and the skin gets more lax, face lift becomes necessary for many.

Miami Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews


You might also like...