Ask a doctor

What would it cost for TT, BBL, Full back, Arms, Flanks, Lipo in the thighs?

Doctor Answers (6)

Cost for abdominoplasty, liposuction, and BBL

+2

The costs of these combined procedures in our market would average in the 10 to $12,000 range. Pressure affects the viability and retention of fat grafts in the buttocks so combining these procedures, while convenient, may not be the best planning for a good, long term outcome. The cost would be impacted by the extent of tummy tuck involved. For this reason photos would be helpful.


Birmingham Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Estimate

+2

Thank you for ypur question.

To best help you, a physical examination is required or pictures consisting of a front, back, left and right side view of your body. This will help me determine what procedures and techniques will be best for your case and that way give you the best price possible.

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 184 reviews

Costs of combined proceedures including a Brazilian butt lift.

+2

The real question is not what it costs but how great is your result. What shape you will find your self in after all is said and done. Find a board certified plastic surgeon who has done a ton of Brazilian Butt Lifts and is credentialed to perform these procedures at a local hospital. BBLs range from 5000 to 10,000 dollars and the other surgeries like tummy tucks vary in price. The newest is called progressive tension tummy tucks, and it is a tummy tuck without drains. Drains cause pain and seromas (a build up of serum) and the literature is full of studies that show the newer surgery cause less seromas. Even more important is the fact that the surgery itself is not as important as the care you receive after the surgery. Go to the surgeon's web site and see if he or she has results that meet your expectations and ask to talk to his or her patients. All surgeries carry risks and this must be included in your calculations. How you are treated afterwards is as important as how much you are charged. Choose wisely and good luck.

Ayman Hakki, MD
Washington DC Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

You might also like...

What would it cost for TT, BBL, Full back, Arms, Flanks, Lipo in the thighs?

+2

All of these may be performed for $12000 on the low end.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews

In Dominican Republic from...

+2

A board certified PS in Dominican Republic should charge for your surgeries from 5,000 to 6,000 dollars, including anesthesia, all medical fees , lab test.

Be sure to search for quality on your surgery, not just the price.

Alejandro Hernandez Pizzoglio, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 45 reviews

What would it cost for TT, BBL, Full back, Arms, Flanks, Lipo in the thighs? #body contouring #cost

+2

Thank you for your question. This would be entirely way too much surgery to undergo in one operation. There are risks and benefits to each of the procedures you are interested in as stated above. Not sure if you were interested in having this performed as multiple procedures or all at once If you are interested in everything, I still would advise to not have this selection of operations performed. Besides the increased risk of blood clots, wound healing problems, and fluid hydration shifts after the surgery, the transferred fat for the BBL would not take well as you would be sitting on your buttock immediately after surgery (not recommended). The price for each of the procedures can be appreciated by contacting your plastic surgeon and making a consultation. Hope this helps.

Joel B. Beck, MD, FACS
Bay Area Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
