Ask a doctor

Jamaica Invisalign Doctor Recommendations

I still have a baby tooth and my canine tooth then grew behind my premolar. It is minor. Just requires taking my baby tooth out and straightening only those tow teeth.

Doctor Answers (1)

Invisalign for aligning only two teeth

+1

My recommendation for you is to find an Invisalign dentist or orthodontist with whom you can set up a consultation visit. Sometimes something that seems really simple (just moving two teeth) is actually a little more complex. The good news is that Invisalign may be a great option for you whether your case turns out to be simple or advanced. Good Luck!


Atlanta Cosmetic Dentist
5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
