How Much of an Issue is Ser-conversion for Someone Researching Procedures?

I am a gay black male. My fiends and I have often discussed the procedures we would like to have done but there is some mixed information moving around considering the procedures, blepheroplasty, rhinoplasty and the use of fillers for persons who are HIV-positive. Can you tell me if these procedures are indeed safe for a person with outstanding infection? Those who are undetectable? Are there any increased risks involved?

Doctor Answers (1)

Plastic surgery for the HIV positive patient.

+1

Plastic surgery for the HIV positive patient can be done without a problem is your internist that treats you says there is no contra indication.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
