Ask a doctor

Can Invisilign Be Used to Shift One Side of Teeth More Than the Other Size to Fix a Midlin?

Doctor Answers (1)

Midline correction with invisalign.

+1

Yes it can but it depends on the amount of shifting needed and the amount of spacing or crowding between the teeth.  Some photos would be helpful to better answer your question.

Columbus Cosmetic Dentist
5.0 out of 5 stars 1 review


You might also like...