Ask a doctor

Can You Inject Fat into a Man's Penis?


Doctor Answers (1)

Penis Enlargement with Fat Injections

+4

Regarding: "Can You Inject Fat into a Man's Penis?"

Of course you CAN inject fat into a man's penis. You can also inject silicone, candle wax etc into it. EVERYTHING has already been tried MANY times. BUT being able to do so does not mean a doctor should.

Injecting fat into the space between the penis skin and the tough tight layer below is associated with near complete loss of the graft as well as nodules, scarring and potential ulcers. Injecting fat deeper risks blockage of the vascular spaces required for proper erection.

All in all a Piss Poor idea.   Could not resist this one.

Dr. Aldea

Memphis Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 52 reviews
