Ask a doctor

Possible Infection After Rhinoplasty? Small "Ball of Tissue" in my Right Nostril.

I would post a photo but you really can't see it, as I said, it is towards the top/ceiling of my nostril, so it is even hard for me to see sometimes. I have to lift my tip, which is still sensitive, in order to see it.

Doctor Answers (1)

Possible scar tissue of the nose after surgery

+1

This could be scar tissue at an internal incision line.  A exam would be needed to determine the source of the problem. 


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
