Dents on Cheeks Near Nasobials Fold and Loose Skin As Shown in Pic?

What will help fillers or fat transfer.

Doctor Answers (2)

Fat transfer for nasolabial folds

+1

Dear Bilal200392,

  1. A fat transfer would be great to add volume to that area
  2. Fillers are more temporary and require visit about every 9-12 months to maintain results
  3. Fat transfer will last about 10 years or so and look very natural

Best regards,

Nima Shemirani


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

Indentions In Cheeks and Fat Transfer

+1

I am a big fan of using ones own fat when possible. I think you'll get a great result by adding fat into the areas that are slightly depressed. It can't say 100% from just a photo but it appears that is a reasonable solution.

Jeffrey Hartog, MD
Orlando Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 42 reviews
