Ask a doctor

I Am Overweight. How Many Inches Could I Expect to Lose from my Abdomen with TriPollar?

I am overweight. How many inches could I expect to lose from my abdomen with TriPollar?

Doctor Answers 2

Loss of inches depends on the patients with TriPollar.

TriPollar does produce a circumference reduction in patients. However, an exact number of inches cannot be given for each patient.

 


Chicago Dermatologic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

Have a question? Ask a doctor

The results one sees is variable and will depend on you and how many treatments you receive

Thanks for your question and unfortunately, no one can give you that answer with 100% accuracy. While TriPollar is a great radiofrequency (RF) device for body contouring, the results one sees is variable and will depend on you and how many treatments you receive, how you maintain your diet and exercise routine while getting the treatments and after the treatments as well. You should consult with a board-certified dermatologist or plastic surgeon to assure that you are getting the best possible advice and the most accurate advice.

Michael Gold, MD
Nashville Dermatologic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
