Ask a doctor

Would Cheek Implants and Chin/Cheek Liposuction Make My Face More Masculine?(photo)

Hi, I´m a 23 year old male and I´d like to get my face more chiseled and defined. I´ve always had relatively puffy cheeks even when I was skinny so I naturally store a lot of fat in my face. I´m kinda aiming for the hollow cheeks/high cheekbones look that male models have. Would I be a candidate for lipo and cheek implants and is there anything else that could improve my face? Thanks in advance.

Doctor Answers (4)

Would Cheek Implants and Chin/Cheek Liposuction Make My Face More Masculine?

+1

Aesthetically speaking, faces appear more masculine when they are angular.  Your face could be more angular with the proper shaped and sized Cheek Implants, Chin Implant, facial and neck micro-lipo as well as Radiesse to the Mandibular Angle.  Be sure, the Plastic and Cosmetic Surgeon, you select, understands and follows the proper aesthetics of facial beauty for the creation of a naturally, more attractive face.  

Web reference: http://www.thepalmercodeinstitute.com

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Masculinizing the face in males.

+1

Cheek and chin implants would give you a more masculine look. I do not like young patients getting fat suctioned from their face as they will need that fat as they grow older to look young.

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Cheek and chin implants and jowl fat extraction

+1

In addition to cheek and chin implants, bilateral jowl fat extraction will add to overall result. This can be done through the same incisions made for the cheek implants.

Web reference: http://www.cosmeticsurgery4you.com

Huntington Beach Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

A more masculine face

+1

Cheek and chin implants would give you stronger looking features. These operations  are reversible in case there are problems or dissatisfaction.

Web reference: http://www.kabaker.com

Oakland Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews


You might also like...