Ask a doctor

Can You Get Implants over Zygomatic Arch Aswell As The Actual Cheekbones?

iv heard malar cheek implants go over the actual cheekbones but are there such cheek implants that highlight the zygomatic arch aswell as the actual cheekbones?

Doctor Answers (1)

Implant Over Cheek Prominence and Zygomatic Arch

+1

There are many different sizes and designs of cheek implants. Implants can also be custom designed to achieve the ideal result. Size, design, and placement are all considered for each individual patient. 

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews


You might also like...