Implant Shape 14 Weeks Post Op? (photo)

Under muscle 375 gel. My implants haven't changed shape much at all since 1 mo. Nipple is low & torpedo shaped, just saw my ps & he said I might need a lift but I've taken photos weekly & it's obvious the implant hasn't dropped bc it's as high as the beginning. Love the size but I want a natural shape & this isn't it! Also lots of nipple tenderness! I'm getting lots sensation back now so is that the reason for all the nipple pain?

Doctor Answers 1

Surgical revision might be necessary after 14 weeks.

I would not be optimistic that your breasts look much different with the passage of time. It is possible however. It did look from the preop photograph that a breast lift would be necessary.

Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
