Would I be an ideal candidate for a lip lift? (photos)

I dont like the area between my nose and lips as i think it makes me look old and tired, so i was wondering if i should get a lip lift to make my mouth area more youthful looking.

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip reduction and lip lift surgery in Los Angeles

+1

Lip lifts are certainly an excellent option for some. Our office specializes in lip reconstructive surgery. A consult to discuss scar risks would be the first step. 


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 49 reviews
