I Wanna Do a Thigh Sculption with Laser NIL. Is It Safe at All? Are There Any Risks? (photo)

Im 27 years old, 5'4 , 115, slim and authletic, but I have some fat bulges and cellulite on my inner thighs that just won`t go away no matter what I do! I remember having those since I was 15-16 yearls old. The cellulite gets very noticebale when i tighten the musle.. I was thinking of getting a laser lipo or thigh sculption and came across Laser NIL. What are the risks? And is it going to help at all? Is there a risk of dimpling? Im really desperate for an advice! Please!

Doctor Answers (1)

Liopsuction of thighs

+1

Liposuction does not improve cellulite it only removes fatty tissue under the skin.  In fact, somtimes the cellulite can get worse. It is difffult to predict.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
