Ask a doctor

I Have Stopped Taking Isotretinoin for Almost 2 Months and Now I Am Looking Forward to Concieve Baby, is It COMPLETELY Safe Now?

Doctor Answers (1)

Trying to have a baby after isotretinoin- safe after 1 month

+1

It is safe to start trying to conceive one month after completely stopping isotretinoin.  

Atlanta Dermatologist


You might also like...