Ask a doctor

I had scars removed three days ago, but it now seems like I'll need a new lift. Or is it the swelling? (Photo)

My scars were very wide, I sapt stitches during months and maybe from gain weight after mastopexy, after which i quit smoking. One year later, I had an excision. That is, three days ago. And my ps went on a trip next day. The other ps who operated with him saw my yesterday and seems content with results, but i think i have no breasts anymore and they need another lift now? The scars were hideous, anyway, I did suspect the only way to take them out was to cut a lot of tissue...

No doctor answers yet