Ask a doctor

I Had Liposuction and Tummy Tuck Three Weeks Ago, Does the Weight Go Down? I Look and Weigh the Same.

Doctor Answers (1)

Hello

+1

 

 

3 weeks post-surgery it is too soon to see final results. You are still swollen and it takes 6-9 months for it to subside. Make sure you are using your compression garment to help.

 

 


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
