Ask a doctor

I-Lipo ONLY Not Suction. How Safe is This for Type Two Diabetic?

I am considering I-Lipo which is just Lazer. How safe is this and does it work with a diabetic type two person? thanks!

Doctor Answers (1)

Liposuction for Diabetic Patient

+1

Thank you for your question. For any elective procedures, you should consult with your managing doctor, and they will assist you in determining whether your risk level is OK with management of your diabetes. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
