I Had Brazilian Implants 5 Mths Ago. Aching Pain in Left Side Only Under Armpit and Down the Outer Side. Also Lumpy?

Doctor Answers (4)

Left Side Armpit Pain 5 months after Breast Augmentation

+1

      This could be a lot of things, but I would agree that an exam is imperative to sort your condition out.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 219 reviews

Breast augmentation issues

+1

If you have pain and lumps after breast augmentation, it is best to be seen in person.  Without the exam, I could not say what is wrong exactly.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Concerns after Breast Augmentation Surgery?

+1

Always  best to check with your own plastic surgeon about these types of concerns after surgery. Online consultants will not be able to provide you with meaningful diagnosis, treatment recommendations, or reassurance.

 Best wishes.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 757 reviews

You might also like...

Aching Pain in Left Side

+1

There is not enough information here to give you any useful suggestions other than to follow up with your surgeon. Best wishes.

Jourdan Gottlieb, MD
Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
