Ask a doctor

If I Have Hypermobility in my Top Lip, Can It Be Repaired? What Will It Cost?

If I Have Hypermobility in my Top Lip, Can It Be Repaired? What is teh average cost in NC? Is the procedure usually an outpatient procedure and will there be permanent scarring.

Doctor Answers (1)

Hyper mobility of upper lip?

+1
Either Xeomin, Dysport, or Botox (or Myobloc) would be first order treatment, administered in very low doses. Call offices near you for cost information.

Web reference: http://feelbeautiful.com

San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 36 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.