Ask a doctor

Are Hydrogel Injections Safe for the Buttocks?

Is hydrogel injections in the buttocks as dangerous as the silicone injections? I would like to get cosmetic surgery to make my buttocks fuller and rounder.

Doctor Answers (1)

Buttock hydrogel injections

+1

I do not recommend hydrogel injections as this may pose the same risks as silicone injections; you are better off with using your own fat as fat grafts as in a brazilian butt lift.

Sarasota Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 32 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.