Ask a doctor

Can Hyaluronidase Be Used to Dissolve my Macrolane Fillers?

I did macrolane fillers a year ago. Now having lumps. I wish to totally remove the lumps and fillers. I can do it? Any risk ? Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Yes you can

+1

Depending on the area. If superficial it could be easier pinch the skin and express it. This will be faster and probably more radical than HA-ase. In case of deeper postioning HA-ase can bu injected under ultrasound guidance

Italy Dermatologic Surgeon


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.