Ask a doctor

How Much Does G-shot Cost?

Doctor Answers (5)

G-Shot Injection

+3
The cost for a G-shot injection varies depending on the amount of filler that is needed for the injection.  

The procedures is an outpatient procedure where a filler is injected to over the G-spot so that it will be more easily stimulated.  

The injection typically only helps women that a stimulated at the G-spot.  It helps enhance the experience.  

I hope this helps.  


Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews

G-SHOT OR G-SPOT INJECTION COST

+1

The G-Shot costs anywhere between $1000 and $2500. It is an outpatient procedure that requires the injection of a filler to plump up the area.

 

drcordoba.com

Dr. Carlos Cordoba
MDCM, CSPQ, FRCS, FACS
Plastic & Esthetic Surgeon
4055 Ste-Catherine O. Suite 100
Montreal, QC. Canada H3Z 3J8
514-932-7667

 

Carlos Cordoba, MD
Montreal Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

G-Spot injection

+1

After locating the G-Spot , it is made more prominent with a filler underneath the spot so it raises it for easier stimulation.

The cost is $2500.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

You might also like...

The g-shot

+1

The g-shot may cost between $1000-2500 around the country.

The g-shot was popularized by a gynecologist. It is actually restylane injected into the area right behind the pubic bone that is thought to be over the g-spot. This may enhance orgasm in some women, although specific numbers are not scientifically proven.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Cost of G-shot

+1

This depends on several factors and the type and quantity of filler material chosen,

It is performed as an office outpatient procedure.

This typically costs somewhere between  $1200-2500,

Otto Joseph Placik, MD
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
