Had Buccal Fat Pad Removal, Now Considering PERIORAL MOUND LIPO? (photo)

Had buccal fat pad removal over 10 years ago and am now considering perioral mound lipo. I'm afraid that I bear more risk than the typical person, however. Ever since buccal fat pad removal I feel constant throbbing in my cheeks. My doctor said this is likely due to nerve damage. Am I more likely to have further nerve damage if I get perioral lipo because of this? What would be the extent of nerve damage if i did get the lipo? i.e., I don't run the risk of my face being paralyzed, do I?

No doctor answers yet