Ask a doctor

Hollowness Under the Eyes. A Fat Transfer Done Without Good Results. Gone Within Two Months? (photo)

Any Experienced Doctors, Proceedure?

Doctor Answers (1)

Fat transfer around the Eyes

+1
Fat generally does very well around the lower eyes, but may not be as precise as a temporary filler such as restylane. Sometimes a touch up may be needed, and there is always a chance of "over correction" especially if you were to gain a lot of weight. Best to be conservative, and not aim for natural results.


San Diego Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
