Ask a doctor

I Do Have Hips & an Okay Butt, but I Want a Prominent & Perky Butt. What's my Best Option.


Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian butt lift is a good option for adding fullness to the buttocks.

+1

To enhance the buttocks and slim the waist, Brazilian butt lift is a safe and permanent option.  Please see the attached website for more information on the procedure.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Buttock enhancement

+1

There are several option to enhance a buttock

Liposuction of certain areas of the body will enhance the look of the buttocks.

Brazilian butt enhancement , dermis fat graft, or buttock implant.

Pictures will help.

See a Board certified PS for evaluation and recommendations

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.